2015 Thanksgiving Food Drive Race Results

Home / 2015 Thanksgiving Food Drive Race Results

 

kamanu_logoTiger 250makana_alii_logoisland_paddlermakai_logo

Results (pdf)

Thanksgiving Food Drive Race
ID Start Vessel Div Model
1 0:57:34 11 2 Mike Beyer SS1 M 18-39 CX
2 0:59:56 75 2 Billy Lawson OC1 M 18-39 Pueo II
3 1:00:15 61 2 Greg Barton SS1 M 50-59 Epic V14
4 1:00:44 57 2 Christian Bradley OC1 M 18-39  Pueo2
5 1:01:00 34 2 Carlton Helm OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 2
6 1:01:08 33 2 Gavin Hanoa OC1 M 18-39  Pueo2
7 1:01:20 76 2 Franco Arango OC1 M 18-39
8 1:01:23 169 2 Raven Aipa OC1 M 50-59 pueo2
9 1:02:07 58 2 Max Solmsen OC1 M 18-39
10 1:02:29 23 2 Kekoa Santos OC1 M 18-39
11 1:02:38 400 2 Glenn Williams OC1 M 40-49 Pueo2
12 1:03:04 114 2 Nakoa Gumpac-Mcguire OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 2
13 1:03:07 62 2 Maui Cambra OC1 M 18-39
14 1:04:02 54 2 Cory Nakamura OC1 M 18-39
15 1:04:22 20 2 Tim Twigg-Smith OC1 M 50-59 pueo 2
16 1:04:40 52 2 Keo Skudlarick OC1 M 18-39
17 1:04:43 53 2 Jordan Wong OC1 M 18-39 Pueo2
18 1:04:50 55 2 Victor Agostini OC1 M 40-49
19 1:04:56 188 2 Alfred Horner OC1 M 50-59
20 1:05:02 213 2 Keizo Gates OC1 M 18-39
21 1:05:10 51 2 Marc Haine OC1 M 50-59
22 1:05:41 19 2 Mahoe Haia OC1 M 18-39
23 1:06:14 550 1 Denise Chang OC2 OC2 F Tempest
24 1:06:39 142 2 Ed Wheeler OC1 M 40-49 Pueo
25 1:06:47 64 2 Brian Amantiad OC1 M 40-49
26 1:06:51 50 2 Pua Rochlean OC1 M 50-59
27 1:07:07 664 2 Kendal Tanigawa OC1 M 18-39 ehukai
28 1:07:18 899 2 Twain Newhart OC1 M 50-59 Hurricane
29 1:07:38 467 2 Greydon Viloria OC1 M 40-49
30 1:07:55 15 2 Keone Loo OC1 M 18-39
31 1:08:11 18 2 Darren Orr OC1 M 40-49
32 1:08:13 35 1 eric soo OC1 M 60+ pueo
33 1:08:16 39 2 Jeff Chang OC1 M 50-59
34 1:08:24 30 2 Ryan VanGieson OC1 M 40-49
35 1:08:34 42 2 Joshua Winston OC1 M 18-39
36 1:08:37 544 2 Jamie Brown OC1 M 50-59
37 1:08:38 72 1 Patrick Aweau OC1 M 50-59
38 1:08:40 71 1 Kaleihoku Aweau OC1 M Jr
39 1:08:58 528 1 Arlene Holzman OC1 F 40-49 Pueo
40 1:09:01 219 2 Dave Fuga OC1 M 18-39
41 1:09:02 12 1 Gary Mathis OC1 M 50-59
42 1:09:28 149 2 Jason LaBranch OC1 M 40-49 Pueo 2
43 1:10:05 21 1 Daniel Kawai OC1 M 50-59
44 1:10:25 46 2 Brad Child OC1 M 40-49
45 1:10:35 17 1 Dave Seghorn OC1 M 50-59 Pueo
46 1:10:50 22 2 Manny Kulukulualani V1 M 18-39  Fai3x
47 1:10:58 568 2 Eulogio Mangasar OC1 M 40-49
48 1:11:01 458 2 Beau Beair OC1 M 18-39 Pueo
49 1:11:07 153 2 Joe Giovannini OC1 M 18-39 Pueo
50 1:11:09 56 2 Vance Hashimoto V1 V1 Fai3x
51 1:11:28 612 2 Rob McOwen OC1 M 50-59 Pueo
52 1:11:30 464 1 Gunner Schull OC1 M 50-59
53 1:11:30 41 2 Akeo Kalai-Cuban OC1 M 18-39
54 1:11:39 47 2 Phillip Yee OC1 M 40-49
55 1:11:42 36 1 mary smolenski OC1 F 50-59 ehukai
56 1:11:56 16 2 Judd Engleman OC1 M 40-49
57 1:12:02 27 2 James Sawyer OC1 M 40-49
58 1:12:51 43 1 John Martin SS1 M 60+ chewloopski
59 1:13:03 40 1 Christian Hemmings OC1 M 18-39
60 1:13:09 65 1 Ron Barren OC1 M 60+
61 1:13:56 316 1 Matt Forster OC1 M 50-59 Hurricane
62 1:14:02 60 1 Tracy Landboe SS1 F 50-59 Epicsport
63 1:14:07 48 1 Damon Sweazy OC1 M 50-59 pueo
64 1:14:07 38 1 ANGIE Dolan OC1 F 18-39 Antares
65 1:14:54 32 2 Alvin Kahoonei OC1 M 50-59 Pueo 2
66 1:15:18 28 2 Alika Guillaume V1 M 18-39 Aukahi
67 1:15:25 37 2 Daniel Chun OC1 M 18-39
68 1:15:27 63 2 Ryan Woodward OC1 M 18-39 Pueo
69 1:15:40 14 2 Daniel Heu OC1 M 18-39 Scorpius xm
70 1:15:47 208 2 Brandon Ili OC1 M 40-49
71 1:16:10 66 2 Jay Rea OC1 M 40-49
72 1:16:39 340 1 Jamie Mato-Grimm OC1 F 50-59
73 1:16:51 337 1 Jennifer Fisher OC1 F 50-59 Pueo
74 1:16:58 350 1 Todd Finlayson OC1 M 50-59
75 1:17:14 29 2 BRIAN SULTZER OC1 M 18-39 PUEO
76 1:17:15 13 2 James Wessel OC1 M 18-39
77 1:17:47 59 2 Darrell Poole OC1 M 18-39
78 1:17:56 44 1 Kate Dennis OC1 F 40-49 Pueo
79 1:18:00 198 2 Lopaka Biondine OC1 M 40-49 XS
80 1:18:10 197 2 Anella Borges OC1 F 18-39 Ehukai
81 1:18:35 24 1 Scott Mcintire OC1 M 50-59
82 1:18:48 45 2 Trey Cox V1 M 18-39  venom
83 1:18:52 353 2 gabe foreman OC1 M 40-49
84 1:19:21 345 2 Omar Gonzalez OC1 M 40-49 Pueo2
85 1:19:33 4 1 Jimmy Martindale SUP Open M 40-49 SIC Bullet V2
86 1:20:47 678 1 Marie Feldberg OC1 M 50-59
87 1:21:11 1 1 Tyler Jaggers SUP 14′ M 18-39 Bump Rider
88 1:21:32 49 2 Darryl Ah Mau OC1 M 50-59
89 1:21:55 199 1 Deborah Clark OC1 F 50-59 Naia Iki
90 1:22:30 25 1 James Baloaloa OC1 M 18-39 Pueo 2
91 1:22:59 215 1 Haunani Haia OC2 OC2 F
92 1:23:30 6 1 Nyle Warinner SUP Open M 60+ SIC Bullet 17″
93 1:23:40 474 1 Eric Lentz OC1 M 40-49 Pueo
94 1:24:21 31 2 jake kaio SS1 M 60+ epic v14
95 1:25:47 692 1 David Pence OC1 M 50-59 Pueo
96 1:26:47 190 1 Leighton Kapuna OC1 M 50-59
97 1:27:09 1015 1 Aaron Costa OC1 M 50-59 Pueo2
98 1:29:37 179 1 Diana Kim OC1 F 18-39 Pueo
99 1:30:20 470 2 Alex Arasawa V1 M 18-39 Aukahi
100 1:31:11 2 1 Andres Jonson SUP 14′ M 18-39 Bark
101 1:33:40 789 1 Darin Kohara V1 M 40-49 Aukahi
102 1:43:39 323 1 Lydia Mertyris OC1 F 40-49 Polaris
103 1:45:20 472 2 Matt Zahn OC1 M 40-49 Hurricane
104 1:50:34 5 1 James Jones SUP 12’6 M 60+ Brewer
105 1:56:08 3 1 Adrian Dy SUP 14′ and under M18-39
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.